Fixtures

2018

DAY DATE Team Time Match H/A

April

Saturday 14th Opening Day Club 2.00 home
Monday 23rd Upton Park friendly 2.00 6 mxd tr away
Tuesday 24th
Wednesday 25th FOSSWAY  B C tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Thursday 26th Kingsteignton friendly 2.00 4 mixed away
Friday 27th
Saturday 28th Pgn/Torbay friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr away
Sunday 29th SF/F County Trophy county 10.00 as needed home
Monday 30th Kings friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr away

May

Tuesday 1st
Wednesday 2nd Torbay  CC O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr away
Victoria O’55s  W 10.00 2 men tr away
Thursday 3rd Upton Park riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Dart/Stoke SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples away
Friday 4th
Saturday 5th Chudleigh friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr away
Sunday 6th B D under 25s singles county 10.00 as needed home
Monday 7th CINDERFORD  B C tour 2.00 5/6 mixed home
Tuesday 8th Madiera friendly 2.00 6 mixed away
Wednesday 9th Upton Park O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr away
Ipplepen O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 10th Totnes riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Kingsteignton friendly 2.00 4 mixed home
Friday 11th Pgn/Torbay  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.00 4 men away
Saturday 12th Dartmouth MDL-A 2.00 4 men home
Sunday 13th
Monday 14th
Tuesday 15th
Wednesday 16th Brixham St Marys O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr home
Torquay O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 17th Shaldon SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples home
Pgn/Torbay  ‘A’ MDL-A 6.00 4 men away
Friday 18th TCBC  ‘C’ MDL-B 6.00 4 men home
Saturday 19th Bovey Tracey friendly 2.00 4 mixed away
Sunday 20th WHIT HERN  B C tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Monday 21st ‘Newton Abbot  ‘B’ MDL-A 6.15 4 men home
Tuesday 22nd Upton Park MDL-B 6.00 4 men away
Wednesday 23rd Pgn/Torbay O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr away
Brixham St Marys O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Newton A v Brixham interclub 6.15 2 rinks home
Thursday 24th Marldon riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
Friday 25th Victoria MDL-B 6.15 4 men away
Saturday 26th Marldon friendly 2.00 6 mixed home
Sunday 27th
Monday 28th
Tuesday 29th
Wednesday 30th Kings O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr away
Paignton O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 31st Torquay  ‘B’ riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Brixham St Marys  ‘B’ SDLL-B 10.00 3 triples home

June

Friday 1st Pgn/Torbay fox R 1 6.15 1 rink H/A
Saturday 2nd Dawlish MDL-A 2.30 4 men away
Sunday 3rd Starcross friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr away
Monday 4th MONMOUTH TRUND tour 2.00 6 men home
Paignton  ‘B’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples away
Tuesday 5th Torquay  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men away
Wednesday 6th Torquay O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr away
Torbay  C C O’55s  W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 7th Brixham St Marys  ‘B’ riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Marldon  ‘A’ MDL-A 6.15 4 men home
Friday 8th RICHMOND & BARNES tour 2.00 6 mxd tr home
fox R 2
Saturday 9th Mixed Pairs club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sunday 10th Bitton Park friendly 2.00 6 mixed home
Monday 11th Kingsbridge Park MDL-B 6.15 4 men away
Tuesday 12th Bovey Tracey MDL-A 6.15 4 men away
Wednesday 13th Marldon O’55s  V 10.00 2 men tr home
Marldon O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Thursday 14th Brixham St Marys  ‘A’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples away
Friday 15th Starcross SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples away
Saturday 16th 96 competition club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sunday 17th Bovey Tracey friendly 2.00 4 mixed home
Monday 18th Paignton  ‘C’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men away
Tuesday 19th NORTHAMPTON
B B O B tour 2.00 5/6 mixed home
Wednesday 20th Paignton O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Pgn/Torbay O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Thursday 21st Brixham St Marys  ‘B’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples away
T C B C  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men home
Friday 22nd Budleigh Salterton friendly 2.00 4 mxd tr home
Newton Abbot  ‘B’ MDL-A 6.15 4 men away
Saturday 23rd
Sunday 24th
Monday 25th
Tuesday 26th Plymstock friendly 2.00 5 mixed home
Wednesday 27th Brixham O’55s  V 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Upton Park O’ 55s W 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Thursday 28th Upton Park riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
SOAR VALLEY tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Friday 29th CARLTON  B C tour 2.00 home
Brixham St Marys top club 6.15 5 rinks away
Saturday 30th Kath Denning/Jubilee club 2.00 as needed home

July

Sunday 1st Pgn/Torbay friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr home
Monday 2nd Kings  ‘B’ MDL-A 6.15 4 men home
Tuesday 3rd Madiera friendly 2.00 6 mixed home
Wednesday 4th Torbay  C C O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Victoria O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
T C B C  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men away
Thursday 5th Totnes riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
Friday 6th Paignton  ‘B’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples home
Saturday 7th Kingsbridge Park MDL-B 6.15 4 men home
Sunday 8th MACHEN  B C tour 1.00 6 mixed home
Monday 9th Plymouth R C S friendly 2.00 4 mixed home
Upton Park MDL-B 6.15 4 men home
Tuesday 10th Kings  ‘B’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples home
Totnes County T 6.15 4 men home
Wednesday 11th Upton Park O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Ipplepen O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Thursday 12th Marldon  ‘A’ riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
12th Shaldon SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples away
Totnes County T 6.15 4 men away
Friday 13th
Saturday 14th MDL Cup (Oldway) 10.00 4 men away
Ladies Pairs club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sunday 15th
Monday 16th Pgn/ Torbay  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men home
Tuesday 17th
Wednesday 18th Brixham St Marys O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr away
Torquay O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Pgn/Torbay  ‘A’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples away
Dartmouth MDL-A 5.45 4 men away
Thursday 19th Marldon riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Friday 20th
Saturday 21st Dawlish MDL-A 2.30 4 men home
Sunday 22nd SOUTHALL & DIST tour 1.30 6 mixed home
Monday 23rd Bitton Park  ‘B’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples away
Tuesday 24th Starcross MDL-A 6.15 4 men away
Wednesday 25th Pgn/Torbay O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Brixham St Marys O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 26th Torquay  ‘B’ riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
Friday 27th Kings  ‘B’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples away
Kings  ‘B’ MDL-A 6.15 4 men away
Saturday 28th Mens Pairs club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sunday 29th
Monday 30th
Tuesday 31st Starcross SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples home
Paignton  ‘C’ MDL-B 6.15 4 men home

August

Wednesday 1st Kings O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Paignton O’55s W 10.00 away
WARE  B C tour 2.00 6/7 mixed home
Thursday 2nd Brixham St Marys  ‘B’ riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
Friday 3rd Victoria MDL-B 6.15 4 men home
Saturday 4th Mixed Triples club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sunday 5th Chudleigh friendly 2.30 5 mxd tr home
Monday 6th Torquay  ‘B’ MDL-B 6.00 4 men home
Tuesday 7th Pgn/Torbay  ‘A’ MDL-A 6.00 4 men home
Wednesday 8th Torquay O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Torbay  C C O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr away
Pgn/Torbay  ‘A’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples home
Thursday 9th Totnes. 1st knock out comp riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr home
RESOLVEN  B C tour 2.00 4/5 mixed home
Friday 10th EVERGREEN  B C tour 2.00 6 men home
Saturday 11th
Sunday 12th Last 16+QF County Trophy 9.30 as needed home
Monday 13th Dart /Stoke SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples home
T C B C   ‘C’ MDL-B 5.45 4 men away
Tuesday 14th Bovey Tracey MDL-A 5.30 4 men home
Wednesday 15th Marldon O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr away
Marldon O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 16th 2nd knock out comp riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr away
Marldon  ‘A’ MDL-A 5.45 4 men away
Friday 17th
Saturday 18th Finals Weekend club comp 10.00 as needed home
Sunday 19th Finals Weekend club comp 10.00 as needed home
Monday 20th Bitton Park  ‘B’ SDLL-A 2.00 3 triples home
Tuesday 21st Kings friendly 2.00 5 mxd tr home
Wednesday 22nd Paignton O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr away
Pgn/Torbay O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Abbrook Park  ‘B’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples home
Thursday 23rd Semi, knock out comp riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr
WARWICKSHIRE CTY
VICE PRESIDENTS tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Friday 24th Masons evening club 6.00 as needed home
Saturday 25th WITNEY MILLS  B C tour 2.00 7 mixed home
Sunday 26th BLACKWOOD  B C tour 2.00 6 men home
Monday 27th CHIPPING CAMDEN tour 2.00 5/6 mxd home
Tuesday 28th Topsham friendly 2.00 6 mixed home
Wednesday 29th Brixham O’55s V 10.00 2 men tr home
Upton Park O’55s W 10.00 2 men tr home
Thursday 30th Final. Knock out comp riviera 10.00 3 mxd tr
Friday 31st

September

Saturday 1st Mens Captain’s Day Club 2.00 as needed home
Sunday 2nd SHANKLIN  B C tour 2.00 7 mixed home
Monday 3rd Abbrook Park  ‘B’ SDLL-B 2.00 3 triples away
Devon Masonic friendly 2.00 4 mxd tr home
Tuesday 4th Sir Francis Drake friendly 2.00 6 mixed away
Wednesday 5th
Thursday 6th
BOGNOR BOWLS tour 2.00 home
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th Mens County Finals county 10.00 as needed home
Sunday 9th Upton Park friendly 2.00 6 mxd tr home
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th Marldon friendly 2.00 6 mixed away
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th DENMEAD  B C tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th Ladies Captains Day Club 2.00 as needed home
Sunday 16th
Monday 17th
Tuesday 18th
Wednesday 19th
Thursday 20th PENDINE  B C tour 2.00 6 mixed home
Friday 21st LAMPETER  B C tour 1.00 6 mixed home
Saturday 22nd Closing Day 2.00 as needed home

Comments are closed