Fixtures

2021
APRIL
Wed 28th
Thu 29th
Fri 30th friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr home
MAY
Sat 1st
Sun 2nd
Mon 3rd
Tues 4th
Wed 5th Torbay  C C  V div O’55s 10.00 4 mxd tr away
Wed 5th Victoria   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Thu 6th
Fri 7th
Sat 8th
Sun 9th
Mon 10th
Tues 11th
Wed 12th
Wed 12th Ipplepen   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Thu 13th Kings riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Thu 13th
Fri 14th
Fri 14th
Sat 15th
Sun 16th
Mon 17th Marldon friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr home
Tues 18th
Wed 19th Brixham S M   V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 19th Torquay   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Thu 20th Brixham St Marys  “B” riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Thu 20th
Fri 21st
Sat 22nd
Sun 23rd under 25s pairs bowls devon 10.00 as needed home
Mon 24th
Tues 25th
Wed 26th Pgn/Torbay  V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 26th Brixham S M  W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 26th Pgn/Torbay  “A” MDL – A 18.00 4 men home
Thu 27th Brixham  B C riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Thu 27th Shaldon ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Fri 28th
Sat 29th
Sun 30th
Mon 31st
JUNE
Tues 1st Paignton  “A” MDL-A 6.00 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 2nd Kings      V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 2nd Paignton   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 2nd
Thu 3rd Marldon  “A” riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Fri 4th Pgn/Torbay  “A” MDL – A 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Sat 5th Mens Pairs club comp 9.30 as needed home
Sun 6th Under 25s singles bowls devon 10.00 as needed home
Mon 7th Starcross ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Tues 8th Shaldon  “B” A friendly 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 9th Torquay     V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 9th Torbay  C C  W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 9th Abbrook pk .MDL-B 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Thu 10th Paignton riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Thu 10th
Fri 11th
Sat 12th
Sun 13th Starcross friendly 14.00 5 mxd tr home
Mon 14th Buckfastleigh ,SDLL friendly 2.00 3 triples home
Mon 14th Paignton  “C” .MDL-B 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Tues 15th Brixham St Marys MDL – A 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 16th Marldon    V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 16th Marldon   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 16th
Thu 17th Torquay  “B” 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Thu 17th Bovey Tracey friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr away
Fri 18th
Sat 19th Chudleigh friendly 14.00 5 mxd tr home
Sun 20th
Mon 21st Dawlish MDL – A 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Tues 22nd
Tues 22nd Torbay  C C   “C” .MDL-B 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 23rd Paignton     V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 23rd Pgn/Torbay   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Thu 24th
Thu 24th Paignton  “A” MDL – A 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Fri 25th INCO B C TOUR 13.30 7 mixed home
Sat 26th WOODFORD-CUM-MEMBRIS TOUR 14.00 6 mixed home
Sun 27th
Mon 28th ERDINGTON COURT B C TOUR 14.00 6 mixed home
Mon 28th foxlands r 1
Tues 29th Plymstock friendly 14.00 5 mixed home
Wed 30th Brixham   V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 30th Upton Park  W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 30th Round 1 county trophy
JULY
Thu 1st . Torbay  C C  “A” 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Fri 2nd Brixham B C ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Fri 2nd Round 1 top club
Sat 3rd Kath Denning/Jubilee cup Club 14.00 as needed home
Sun 4th BRYN  B C TOUR 14.00 6 mixed home
Mon 5th GLOUCESTER  B A TOUR 13.30 4 rinks home
Mon 5th
Mon 5th foxlands q/f
Tues 6th Pgn/ Torbay friendly 14.00 4 mixed away
Wed 7th Torbay  C C   V div 0’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 7th Victoria   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 7th q/f county trophy
Thu 8th Kings riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Thu 8th Paignton ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Fri 9th Starcross ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Fri 9th q/f top club
Sat 10th 96 shot comp club comp
Sun 11th
Mon 12th Buckfastleigh ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Mon 12th
Mon  12th foxlands s/f
Tues 13th Kingsteignton friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr home
Wed 14th
Wed 14th Ipplepen   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 14th
Wed 14th s/f county trophy
Thu 15th Brixham S M  “B” riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Fri 16th Paignton ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Fri 16th Totnes  “B” “B” friendly 18.15 4 men home
Fri 16th s/f top club
Sat 17th Dawlish MDL – A 14.00 4 men 2H/2A
Sun 18th Marldon friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr ? away
Mon 19th Bovey Tracey MDL – A 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Mon 19th foxlands final
Tues 20th Sir Francis Drake friendly 13.30 6 mixed away
Wed 21st Brixham S M   V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 21st Torquay     W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 21st Kings ,SDLL friendly 2.00 3 triples home
Wed 21st final county trophy
Thu 22nd Brixham  B C riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Thu 22nd Bitton Park ,SDLL friendly 2.00 3 triples away
Thu 22nd Newton Abbot  “C” MDL-B 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Fri 23rd Plymouth RCS friendly 14.00 home
Fri 23rd final top club
Sat 24th Ladies Pairs club comp 10.00 as needed home
Sun 25th Mens 4 wood singles Q/F  S/F bowls devon 9.30 as needed home
Sun 25th Chudleigh friendly 14.00 5 mxd tr away
Mon 26th
Tues 27th Bovey Tracey ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Tues 27th Brixham  A A friendly 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 28th Pgn/Torbay   V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 28th Brixham S M   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 28th WARE  B C TOUR 14.00 6/7 mixed home
Thu 29th Marldon  “A” riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Fri 30th
Sat 31st Bovey Tracey MDL – A 14.00 4 men 2H/2A
AUGUST
Sun 1st
Mon 2nd Marina  “A” ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Mon 2nd Pgn/ Torbay friendly 14.00 4 mixed home
Mon 2nd Brixham St Marys MDL – A 18.15 4 men 2H/2A
Tues 3rd Bovey Tracey ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Tues 3rd Paignton  “C” MDL-B 18.00 4 men home
Wed 4th Kings      V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 4th Paignton    W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Thu 5th Paignton riviera friendly 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Shaldon  “B” A friendly 6.15 4 men 2H/2A
Fri 6th Abbrook pk .MDL-B 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Sat 7th Mixed Triples club comp
Sun 8th
Mon 9th Brixham B C ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples away
Tues 10th Newton Abbot  “C” .MDL-B 18.00 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 11th Torquay     V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 11th Torbay  C C   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Thu 12th Torquay  “B” 10.00 3 mixed tr away
Fri 13th Brixham  “A” A friendly 17.45 4 men 2H/2A
Sat 14th keep free Club
Sun 15th TIVERTON WEST END TOUR 14.00 7 mixed home
Mon 16th Upton Park .MDL-B 17.00 4 men 2H/2A
Tues 17th Bitton Park ,SDLL friendly 2.00 3 triples home
Wed 18th Marldon    V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 18th Marldon    W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Thu 19th . Torbay  C C  “A” 10.00 3 mixed tr home
Thu 19th Marina  “A” ,SDLL friendly 14.00 3 triples home
Fri 20th Kings “B” ,SDLL friendly 10.00 3 triples away
Sat 21st FINALS WEEKEND Club 10.00 as needed home
Sun 22nd FINALS WEEKEND Club 10.00 as needed home
Mon 23rd Devon Masonic B A friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr home
Tues 24th Totnes  “B” MDL-B 17.00 4 men 2H/2A
Wed 25th Paignton     V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr away
Wed 25th Pgn/Torbay   W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Thu 26th
Fri 27th Shaldon ,SDLL friendly 2.00 3 triples away
Sat 28th
Sun 29th
Mon 30th
Tues 31st
SEPTEMBER
Wed 1st Brixham   V div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 1st Upton Park    W div O’55s 10.00 2 men tr home
Wed 1st GREAT HOLLANDS B C TOUR 13.30 6 mxd tr home
Thu 2nd Kingsteignton friendly 14.00 4 mxd tr away
Fri 3rd EAST SUFFOLK  B T TOUR 14.00 6 mixed home
Sat 4th
Sun 5th
Mon 6th
Tues 7th BEDFORD COUNTY MEN TOUR 13.00 7 men home
Wed 8th
Thu 9th
Fri 10th
Sat 11th
Sun 12th SEVERN VALE B C TOUR 12.00 6 mixed home
Mon 13th Topsham  B C friendly 14.00 6 mixed home
Tues 14th NORTHAMPTON R P O TOUR 14.00? 5 men home
Tues 14th
Wed 15th
Thu 16th
Fri 17th
Sat 18th
Sun 19th
Mon 20th
Tues 21st
Wed 22nd
Thu 23rd
Fri 24th
Sat 25th closing day Club 14.00 as needed home
NOTE : Fixtures may change

Comments are closed.